bootstrap theme

Friday's 2-Wheel Winners

May 2017
Wayne Barsi
Guy Gendreau

September 2016
Wayne Barsi
Guy Gendreau

May 2016
Wayne Barsi
Guy Gendreau

September 2015
Wayne Barsi
Guy Gendreau

Saturday's Rodeo Winners

May 2017 (Men) - Ironhorse
Don Battenfelder
Wayne Barsi
Scott Bell
Craig Lull

May 2017 (Women) - Flirting with Diaster
Alexandra Nerbas
Christa Barsi
Makayla Morgan
AJ Neish

September 2016 (Men) - Off Constantly
Mike Battenfelder
Joel Grossenbacher
Austin Battenfelder
Stan Buller

September 2016 (Women) - Flirting with Disaster
Kerry Battenfelder
Alexandra Nerbas
Christa Barsi
Makayla Morgan

May 2016 (Men) - The 4 Guyz
Daniel Page
Brandon Beattie
David Farrell
Tyler Weir

May 2016 (Women) - Crash Test Dummies
Sydney Grossenbacher
Jenna Grossenbacher
Megan Grossenbacher
Paxton Gerritson

September 2015 (Men) - The 4 Guys
Daniel Page
Brandon Beattie
David Farrell
Tyler Weir

September 2015 (Women) - Scared Shitless
Tammara Miller
Laura Mackenzi
Lorraine Fisher
Eileen Grossenbacher

May 2015 (Men) - Green Bastards
Randy Grossenbacher
Paul Grossenbacher
Cole Grossenbacher
Lenard Smith

May 2015 (Women) - Your Pace or Mine
Pat Steele
Jaqueline Majeau
Sam Grossenbacher
Cara Piers

September 2014 (Men) - Green Bastards
Randy Grossenbacher
Paul Grossenbacher
Cole Grossenbacher
Lenard Smith

September 2014 (Women) - Crash Test Dummies
Sydney Grossenbacher
Jenna Grossenbacher
Megan Grossenbacher
Paxton Gerritson

May 2014 - The 4 Guys
Daniel Page
Brandon Beattie
David Farrell
Tyler Weir

September 2013 - Rodeo Clowns
Craig Lull
Stan Buller
Yves Tremblay
Kris Bay

May 2013 - Ironhorse
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Jerry Houghton

September 2012 - Ironhorse
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Jerry Houghton

May 2012 - Ironhorse
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Jerry Houghton

September 2011 - Ironhorse
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Jerry Houghton

May 2011 - Synik 3D
Corey Turner
Kelsey Kalinski
Jason Panas
Tim Duhaime

September 2010 - FNA
Tyson Lucas
Rod Tennant
Shawn Carew
Trevis Lucas

May 2010 - Cummin Hard
Kerry Nerbas
Les Wise
Jerry Houghton
Craig Lull

May 2009 - Ash Racing
Rocky Philpott
Andre Richard
Terry Hampton
Kevin Burk

September 2008 - Don’s Draft Sticks
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Eric Hagman

May 2008 - Cow Flaps
Don Battenfelder
Blair Battenfelder
Dustin Adrian
Eric Hagman

May 2007 - Apex
Gord Schlauch
Tom McKort
Corey McKort
Kelly Adams

September 2006 - The Ones To Beat
Vince Wiese
Keith Neumann
Jason Shannon
Travis Drews

May 2006 - The Ones To Beat
Keith Neumann
Vince Wiese
Ryan Bielert
Jason Shannon

May 2005 - Ram Rod
Scott Baker
Kyle Taron
J.C. Lane
Andrew Kalmback 

Sunday's Drag Race Winners

May 2017
Class 1
1st Jesse Kushniruk
2nd Brandon Battenfelder
3rd Rod Hudson

Class 2
1st Scott Bell
2nd Stan Buller
3rd Christa Barsi

Class 3
1st Austin Battenfelder
2nd Coleman Maddox
3rd Rob Hudson

Class 4
1st Chad Kusniruk
2nd Chris Hann
3rd Steve Battenfelder

Class 5
1st Scott Bel
2nd Dave Symons
3rd Chad Kushniruk

Class 6 KOTD
1st Scott Bell
2nd Wayne Barsi
3rd Tyler Luscomb

September 2016
Class 1
1st Brandon Battenfelder
2nd Jesse Kushniruk
3rd Chad Kushniruk

Class 2 - Rodeo Bikes
1st Stan Buller
2nd Scott Bell
3rd Craig Lull

Class 3
1st Chad Kushniruk
2nd Rob Hudson
3rd Kevin Barnes

Class 4
1st Chad Kushniruk
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Wayne Barsi

Class 5
1st Kevin Barnes
2nd Chad Kushniruk
3rd Mike Battenfelder

Class 6 - King of the Drags
1st Don Battenfelder
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Randy Grossenbacher

May 2016
Class 1
1st Chad Kushniruk
2nd Austin Battenfelder
3rd Steve Battenfelder

Class 2
1st Nick Wood
2nd Gary Steinke
3rd Austin Battenfelder

Class 3
1st Rob Hudson
2nd David Symons
3rd Chad Kushniruk

Class 4
1st Kevin Barnes
2nd David Symons
3rd Rob Hudson

Class 5
1st Kevin Barnes
2nd Rob Hudson
3rd Glenn Kneller

Class 6 - King of the Drags
1st Don Battenfelder
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Kris Bay

September 2015
Class 1
1st Austin Battenfelder
2nd Chad Kushniruk
3rd Ray Curry

Class 2
1st Gary Steinke
2nd Austin Battenfelder
3rd Kevin Barnes

Class 3
1st Wayne Barsi
2nd Scott Bell
3rd Kevin Barnes

Class 4
1st Chad Kushniruk
2nd Wayne Barsi
3rd Scott Bell

Class 5
1st Vince Johnston
2nd Mike Battenfelder
3rd Kevin Barnes

Class 6 - King of the Drags
1st Scott Bell
2nd Keith Barnes
3rd Mike Battenfelder

May 2015
Class 1
1st Jesse Kushniruk
2nd Ray Curry
3rd Stan Buller

Class 2
1st Gary Steinke
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Jesse Kushniruk

Class 3
1st Wayne Barsi
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Kris Bay

Class 4
1st Kevin Barnes
2nd Wayne Barsi
3rd Chad Kushniruk

Class 5
1st Vince Johnstone
2nd Mike Battenfelder
3rd Kevin Barnes

Class 6 - King of the Drags
1st Don Battenfelder
2nd Stan Buller
3rd Kevin Barnes

September 2014
Under 751
1st Vince Johnstone
2nd Jenna Grossenbacher
3rd Cole Grossenbacher

751-800cc
1st Gary Steinke
2nd Kevin Barnes
3rd Andy Sharpe

Over 800cc
1st Kevin Barnes
2nd Mark Sommer
3rd Don Battenfelder

Sport Bike
1st Jesse Kushniruk
2nd Wayne Barsi
3rd Riley Mittelstadt

Over 800cc Mod
1st Mike Battenfelder
2nd Austin Battenfelder
3rd Vince Johnstone

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st MIke Battenfelder
2nd Darrin McPherson
3rd Vince Johnstone


May 2014
Under 751cc
1st Vince Johnstone
2nd Terry Johnstone
3rd Dave Johnsone

751-800cc
1st Vince Johnstone
2nd Gary Steinke
3rd Andy Sharp

Over 800cc
1st Wayne Barsi
2nd Mark Sommer
3rd Vince Johnstone

Over 800cc Mod
1st Cory Carter
2nd Wayne Barsi
3rd Kevin Barnes

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st Cory Carter
2nd Gary Steinke
3rd Don Battenfelder

September 2013
Under 751cc
1st - Vince Johnstone
2nd - Lenard Smith
3rd - Kelly Johnstone

751-800cc
1st - Gary Steinke
2nd - Jarvis Lay
3rd - Richard McNair

Over 800cc
1st - Yves Tremblay
2nd - Austin Battenfelder
3rd - Wayne Barsi

Over 800cc Mod
1st - Dan Woolf
2nd - Yves Tremblay
3rd - Darrin McPherson

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st - Don Battenfelder
2nd - Dan Woolf
3rd - Yves Tremblay

May 2013
No Races Due to Rain

September 2012
Under 751cc
1st - Darrin McPherson
2nd - Yves Tremblay
3rd - Sam Grossenbacher

751-800cc
1st - Kevin Barnes
2nd - Gary Steinke
3rd - Andy Sharpe

Over 800cc
1st - Kevin Barnes
2nd - Kris Bay
3rd - Scott Bell

Over 800cc Mod
1st - Stan Buller
2nd - Chris Blake
3rd - Scott Bell

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st - Dan Woolf
2nd - Chris Blake
3rd - Kevin Barnes

May 2012
Under 751cc
1st - Nicole Fournier
2nd - Brett Riberco
3rd - Natalie Tremblay

751-800cc
1st - Gary Steinke
2nd - Yves Tremblay
3rd - Randy Grossenbacher

Over 800cc
1st - Darren McFadden
2nd - Kevin Barnes
3rd -

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st - Kevin Barnes
2nd - Darren McFadden
3rd - Dustin Adrian

September 2011
Under 751cc
1st - Cole Grossenbacher
2nd - Paul Grossenbacher

751-800cc
1st - Dan Woolf
2nd - Gary Steinke

Over 800cc
1st - Darren McPherson
2nd - Chris Blake

KING OF THE DRAGS
1st - Darren McPherson
2nd - Dan Woolf